2018-19 Clark University Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Castleton State
Final
W, 8-1

at Simmons College
Final
W, 3-1

at Framingham State
Final
W, 4-1
1
Husson University
Final
W, 3-0

Worcester State
Final
W, 3-1
2
Rivier
Final
W, 6-0
3
4
at Tufts University
Final
L, 3-1

at Nichols College
Final
W, 2-1

Southern Vermont
Final
W, 6-0
5
Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 5-0
6
Endicott College
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
7
vs Westfield State
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Worcester City Meet
Final
3rd Place

at Worcester City Meet
Final
4th Place

vs Eastern Connecticut
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

Worcester State
Final
W, 3-1

at Dean College
Final
W, 5-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Simmons College
Final
W, 6-3

Western New England
Final
W, 4-3
9
at Curry College
Final
W, 8-1
10
11
at Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 3-2

Anna Maria
Final
W, 2-1

at Curry College
Final
L, 1-0
12
Framingham State
Final
W, 6-1
13
14
at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-0
15
at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
Final
28th/45

at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
Final
35th/41

Babson College
Final
L, 3-1

Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 7-3

WPI
Final
W, 3-1

Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 3-0
16
St. Michael's
Final
W, 8-1
17
18
Springfield College
Final
L, 3-2

at Elms College
Final - OT
L, 4-3

UMass-Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Bridgewater State
Final
W, 2-0
19
Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 7-2
20
Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 5-1
21
22
at Wheaton College
Final
L, 3-2

at Babson College
Final
W, 1-0

at Wheaton College
Final
L, 3-2

vs Connecticut College
@ Norton, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2

Wheaton College
Final
L, 1-0
23
24
Bridgewater State
Final
L, 5-4
25
Emerson College
Final
W, 3-1

Elms College
Postponed
26
Bentley
3:00 PM

University of New England
7:00 PM
27
at Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

at Becker College
4:00 PM

Western New England
7:00 PM
28
at MIT
7:00 PM
29
at Keene State Invitational
11:30 AM

at Keene State Invitational
11:00 AM

at Head of the Riverfront Regatta

Rhode Island College
11:00 AM

at Wellesley College
11:00 AM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
30
1
2
Holy Cross
4:00 PM

at Wellesley College
7:00 PM

at WPI
7:00 PM

Springfield College
7:00 PM
3
Assumption College
3:30 PM

at Western New England
3:30 PM
4
at Fitchburg State
4:00 PM

at Regis College
4:30 PM
5
at Holy Cross
3:00 PM
6
at James Earley Invitational
12:00 PM

at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM

at Coast Guard Academy
11:30 AM

Babson College
12:00 PM

Curry College
1:00 PM